Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Dehradun ( DDN ) - ASR DDN EXPRESS- 14632

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 463 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 12 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Dehradun ( DDN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 10:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Jandiala (JNL) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 19
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 43
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 64
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 11:37 PM 11:47 PM 10 min 79
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 84
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 100
8 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 123
9 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 136
10 Khanna (KNN) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 178
11 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 196
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 2:39 AM 2:41 AM 2 min 222
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:17 AM 3:25 AM 8 min 250
14 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 296
15 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 301
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 331
17 Roorkee (RK) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 366
18 Laksar Jn (Rev) (LRJ) 6:10 AM 6:50 AM 40 min 384
19 Pathri (PRI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 398
20 Ikkar H (IKK) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 403
21 Jwalapur (JWP) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 407
22 Haridwar Jn (HW) 7:45 AM 8:15 AM 30 min 411
23 Motichur (MOTC) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 416
24 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 422
25 Kansrao (QSR) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 433
26 Doiwala (DWO) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 443
27 Dehradun (DDN) 10:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 463

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
2S
2S
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
FC
GS
VPH
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!