Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - ASR AII EXP- 19614

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 848 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 16 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 5:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 43
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 79
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 100
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 136
6 Malerkotla (MET) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 181
7 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 9:20 PM 9:45 PM 25 min 198
8 Sangrur (SAG) 9:57 PM 9:59 PM 2 min 214
9 Sunam (SFM) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 226
10 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 264
11 Hisar Jn (Rev) (HSR) 12:10 AM 1:00 AM 50 min 346
12 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 406
13 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 433
14 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 488
15 Khairthal (KRH) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 536
16 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 562
17 Rajgarh (RHG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 598
18 Baswa (BU) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 610
19 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 623
20 Dausa (DO) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 652
21 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 702
22 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 708
23 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 713
24 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 768
25 Naraina (NRI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 778
26 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 819
27 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 848

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!