Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - ASR AJMER EXP- 19612

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1007 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 19 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 2:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 43
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:37 PM 3:42 PM 5 min 79
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 100
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 136
6 Jagraon (JGN) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 176
7 Moga (MOGA) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 205
8 Talwandi (TWB) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 229
9 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 7:15 PM 7:40 PM 25 min 260
10 Faridkot (FDK) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 292
11 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 305
12 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 321
13 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 347
14 Kalanwali (KNL) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 390
15 Sirsa (SSA) 11:32 PM 11:35 PM 3 min 423
16 Hisar Jn (Rev) (HSR) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 505
17 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 565
18 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 592
19 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 647
20 Khairthal (KRH) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 695
21 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 721
22 Rajgarh (RHG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 757
23 Baswa (BU) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 769
24 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 782
25 Dausa (DO) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 811
26 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 861
27 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 867
28 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 872
29 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 927
30 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 978
31 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1007

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!