Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) To Bhatinda Jn ( BTI ) - UMB BTI PASS- 54551

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 201 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 05 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) - Bhatinda Jn ( BTI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Starting 12:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Ambala City (UBC) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 7
3 Sambhu (SMU) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 17
4 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 27
5 Kauli (KLI) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 39
6 Daun Kalan (DOC) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 46
7 Patiala (PTA) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 53
8 Patiala Cant (PTE) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 57
9 Dhablan (DBN) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 65
10 Nabha (NBA) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 78
11 Kakrala H (KKRL) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 84
12 Chhintanwala (CTW) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 92
13 Kaulseri (KLSX) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 98
14 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 106
15 Alal (ALAL) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 118
16 Sekha (SEQ) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 127
17 Barnala (BNN) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 136
18 Hadiaya (HYA) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 142
19 Ghunas H (GUNS) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 150
20 Tapa (TAPA) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 155
21 Jethuke (JHK) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 160
22 Rampura Phul (PUL) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 169
23 Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 176
24 Bhuchchu (BCU) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 184
25 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 192
26 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 201

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!