Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - KANCHANKANYA EX- 13150

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 735 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 16 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 26
3 Hasimara (HSA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 35
4 Dalgaon (DLO) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 60
5 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 114
6 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 162
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 169
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 225
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 256
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 284
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 313
12 Kumedpur (KDPR) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 340
13 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 346
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 401
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:52 AM 1:57 AM 5 min 436
16 Pakur (PKR) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 469
17 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:52 AM 4:00 AM 8 min 522
18 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 550
19 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 564
20 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:57 AM 5:02 AM 5 min 583
21 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:14 AM 6:19 AM 5 min 634
22 Kamarkundu (KQU) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 696
23 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 722
24 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 732
25 Sealdah (SDAH) 8:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 735

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!