Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Kolkata ( KOAA ) - KOLKATA EXPRESS- 19413

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2608 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 57 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Kolkata ( KOAA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 6:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 7
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 70
4 Unjha (UJA) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 91
5 Siddhapur (SID) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 105
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 135
7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:27 AM 10:37 AM 10 min 187
8 Sirohi Road (SOH) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 231
9 Falna (FA) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 286
10 Marwar Jn (MJ) 1:08 PM 1:13 PM 5 min 353
11 Beawar (BER) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 440
12 Ajmer Jn (Rev) (AII) 3:55 PM 4:40 PM 45 min 492
13 Bhilwara (BHL) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 624
14 Chittaurgarh (COR) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 678
15 Nimach (NMH) 8:51 PM 8:56 PM 5 min 734
16 Mandsor (MDS) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 783
17 Ratlam Jn (Rev) (RTM) 11:25 PM 11:50 PM 25 min 867
18 Nagda Jn (NAD) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 908
19 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 963
20 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 1147
21 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1285
22 Saugor (SGO) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 1360
23 Damoh (DMO) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1437
24 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1546
25 Singrauli (SGRL) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1806
26 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 10:43 PM 11:08 PM 25 min 1869
27 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 2011
28 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2044
29 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 2229
30 Phusro (PUS) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 2301
31 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 2347
32 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:58 AM 12:03 PM 5 min 2406
33 Durgapur (DGR) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 2448
34 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2608

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!