Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - ADI CHENNAI EXP- 19420

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1723 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 31 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 9:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 46
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 64
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 100
5 Surat (ST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 229
6 Vapi (VAPI) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 322
7 Boisar (BOR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 393
8 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 444
9 Panvel (PNVL) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 511
10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 631
11 Solapur Jn (SUR) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 895
12 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1044
13 Yadgir (YG) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1083
14 Raichur (RC) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1152
15 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1180
16 Adoni (AD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1221
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 1273
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1301
19 Tadipatri (TU) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1349
20 Yerraguntla (YA) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1418
21 Cuddapah (HX) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1457
22 Razampeta (RJP) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1508
23 Koduru (KOU) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 1542
24 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1582
25 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1655
26 Perambur (PER) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1718
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1723

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!